Help

STARTECH.COM - StarTech.com 1m 3 ft MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Cable

Push/Pull Tab - Plenum - Network cable - MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) push/pull to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) push/pull - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - plenum - aqua

STARTECH.COM
MPO12PL1M
N/A
0065030879026
N/A
New

Price: $168.58

MSRP: $168.99
Total Available: 40

Product Description

Additional Details

What's Included

Specifications

Main Specifications
Product Description StarTech.com MTP Fiber Optic Cable - 3 ft / 1m - OM3 - 40Gb - Push / Pull Tab - Plenum - MPO / MTP Connector - Fiber Patch Cable (MPO12PL1M) - network cable - 1 m - aqua
Type Network cable - OM3
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Features Plenum
Length 1 m
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Connector MTP/MPO multi-mode - female - push/pull
Connector (Second End) MTP/MPO multi-mode - female - push/pull
Color Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Network cable - OM3
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Plenum
Length 1 m
Weight 0.54 oz
Color Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS
Connectivity
Connector MTP/MPO multi-mode - female - push/pull
Connector (Second End) MTP/MPO multi-mode - female - push/pull

Related Products

Below are the optional products related to the selected product.