Help

STARTECH.COM - StarTech.com 5m 15ft MPO/ MTP to LC Breakout Cable

Push/Pull Tab - Plenum - Breakout cable - MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) push/pull to LC multi-mode (M) push/pull - 16.4 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - plenum - aqua

STARTECH.COM
MPO8LCPL5M
N/A
0065030878975
N/A
New

Price: $242.01

MSRP: $242.99
Total Available: 120

Product Description

Additional Details

What's Included

Specifications

Main Specifications
Product Description StarTech.com MTP to LC Breakout Cable - 15 ft / 5m - OM3 Multimode - 40Gb - Pull Tab - Plenum - MPO / MTP Connector - Fiber Optic Cable (MPO8LCPL5M) - breakout cable - 5 m - aqua
Type Breakout cable - OM3
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Features Plenum
Length 5 m
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Connector MTP/MPO multi-mode - female - push/pull
Connector (Second End) 8 x LC multi-mode - male - push/pull
Color Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Breakout cable - OM3
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Plenum
Length 5 m
Weight 2.97 oz
Color Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS
Connectivity
Connector MTP/MPO multi-mode - female - push/pull
Connector (Second End) 8 x LC multi-mode - male - push/pull

Related Products

Below are the optional products related to the selected product.